Achievements in CBSE

 

2015-16 CBSE ACHIEVERS

CLASS-XII

SCIENCE STREAM

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

MANAS KASHYAP

456

91.20%

ARITRI DAS

455

91.00%

SHIJIN SHAJI

452

90.40%

 

COMMERCE-STREAM

 

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

AMILI DEBBARMA

474

94.80%

ARADHANA SAHA

467

93.40%

RAVINA KUMARI

467

93.40%

ARTS STREAM

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

SANCHARI RAY

462

92.4%

MEGHA PURKAYASTHA

456

91.2%

TATAN PAUL

454

90.8%

 

 

2014-15 CBSE ACHIEVERS 

CLASS-XII-COMMERCE-STREAM

 

Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

SARIT BHATTACHARJEE

471/500

94.20%

II

MONPREET JENA

454/500

90.80%

III

AYUSH VERMA

442/500

88.40%

  

 

 

CLASS-XII-SCIENCE-STREAM

POSITION

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS OBTAINED

PERCENTAGE OF MARKS

I

BIPUL JEE

472/500

94.40%

II

KAUSHIK PAUL

462/500

92.40%

III

ANKITA MALAKAR

461/500

92.20%

 

CLASS-XII-ARTS STREAM

 Position

Name of student

Marks obtained

Percentage of Marks

I

ANASUA DAS

450/500

90.00%

II

SUSMITA DEB

439/500

87.80%

 

CBSE

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC  TOPPERS

AISSCE-2014

  

S.NO

Name of Students

Achievement

1.

Sangyukta  Chakraborty

95.8% Arts Stream

Vidyalaya Topper and

Topper of KVS Silchar Region and

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

2.

Nishandeep Singh

93.8 % Commerce Stream

Vidyalaya Topper and

 Regional Third and

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

3.

Anghyadeep Choudhury

92.4% Science Stream

Vidyalaya Topper

 

CBSE RESULT CLASS-X 2014

 

CGPA-10 TUDENTS

 

1. SHRESHT SUNIL BHATIA

2. ANULEKHA CHAKRABORTY  

3. PRANTIKA CHOUDHURY

4. RUCHIRA DEY  

5. PARRY DEY

6. MADHU MUNDA

7. SHIJIN SHAJI

8. ARITRI DAS  

 

 

CBSE RESULT- 2013 (XII TOPPERS)

DEEPAWALI GOSWAMI topped Science stream not only in Vidyalaya but topped KVS Silchar region and Tripura state with 97.6% (2 marks less than KVS toppers). Received CBSE 0.1% Merit Certificate. KVS has awarded her with Rs 5000/- and certificate. 

Nayonika Sengupta topped Commerce stream with 86.4% and Tanusree Sutradhar topped Humanities stream with 78.2%.

 

CBSE RESULT CLASS-X 2013 

                                                                                   CGPA-10 STUDENTS                                                                                            

  

1. KAUSHIK PAUL

2. KISHALAY PATARI  

3. SAIKAT DATTA

4. SUJATA ROY

5. SURACHITA SAHA

6. SATADEEP NATH

7. DEBABRATA RAY

8. BIPUL JEE

9. INDRANI RAY

10. RUPAM DE

11, SREYASHI BHATTACHARJEE

12. SHUBHAM ROY

13. SWETA KUMARI

 

 

All these students of class-X are awarded by KVS with Rs 5000/- each and certificate of appreciation.

CBSE RESULT-2012 (XII TOPPERS)

1. Akhil Raj S 94.6% (Science)  2. Subhajit Roy 92.6% (Commerce)  3. Priya Sinha  80.8% (Humanities)   

CLASS-X  

1. Uma Das 2. Devarshi Datta  3. Reshmi Podder  4. Anirban Chaudhri  5. Ema Debbarma 6. Aditya Majumder  7. Sayantika Nath received CGPA 10

CBSE RESULT-2011

1. Rahul Ranjan and Sabit Majumder received CBSE 0.1% merit certificate in

Chemistry.

2. 05 Students of this vIdyalaya received CBSE Excellence certificate of CBSE for

securing overall grade A1.